TV Week Logie Awards 2022: Full Nominees Announced

0
24

TV WEEK GOLD LOGIE FOR THE MOST POPULAR PERSONALITY ON AUSTRALIAN TV

Hamish Blake (LEGO Masters Australia)

Julia Morris (I’m a Celebrity…Get Me Out of Here!)

Karl Stefanovic (Today, 60 Minutes)

Melissa Leong (MasterChef Australia, Celebrity MasterChef Australia)

Ray Meagher (home and away)

Sonia Kruger (Big Brother, Holey Moley, Dancing with The Stars: All Stars, The Voice, The Voice Generations)

Tom Gleeson (hard quiz)

TV WEEK SILVER BOX FOR MOST POPULAR ACTOR

Bernard Curry (Wentworth)

Guy Pearce (Irish Jack)

Hugo Weaving (love me)

Ray Meagher (home and away)

Rodger Corser (Doctor Doctor)

Stephen Peacocke (RFDS)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE FOR MOST POPULAR ACTRESS

Ada Nicodemou (home and away)

Anna Torv (newsreader)

Bojana Novakovic (Love Me)

Deborah Mailman (Full Control)

Kitty FlanaganFisk

Sophie Dillman (home and away)

BERT NEWTON AWARD FOR MOST POPULAR PRESENTER

Carrie Bickmore (The Project)

Hamish Blake (LEGO Masters Australia)

Leigh Sales (7:30)

Melissa Leong (MasterChef Australia, Celebrity MasterChef Australia)

Sonia Kruger (Big Brother, Holey Moley, Dancing with the Stars: All Stars, The Voice, The Voice Generations)

See also  Bachelor star Kiki Morris flaunts her svelte figure at Patrón event in Sydney

Tom Gleeson (hard quiz)

GRAHAM KENNEDY AWARD FOR MOST POPULAR NEW TALENT

Alessandra Rampolla (married at first sight)

Carlos Sanson Jr (bump)

Matt Evans (home and away)

Melanie Bracewell (The Cheap Seats)

Tony Armstrong (Breakfast Briefing)

Will Lodder (love me)

MOST POPULAR DRAMA PROGRAM

Doctor Doctor, 9Network

Home and Away (Seven Network)

Love me (BINGE and FOXTEL)

RFDS (Seven Network)

The Newsreader (TAUT)

Full Control (TAUT)

MOST POPULAR ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM

Anh’s brush with fame (TAUT)

Gogglebox Australia (FOXTEL)

Difficult Quiz (TAUT)

Lego Masters Australia (9Network)

The Masked Singer Australia (Network 10)

The Voice Australia (Seven Network)

MOST POPULAR PANEL OR NEWS SHOW

7:30 a.m. (TAUT)

Australian History (TAUT)

A current affair (9Network)

Four corners (TAUT)

The front bar (Seven Network)

The Project (Network 10)

MOST POPULAR COMEDY PROGRAM

Aftertaste (TAUT)

Fisk (TAUT)

Did you pay attention? (Network 10)

Crazy as Hell by Shaun Micallef (TAUT)

The Hundred with Andy Lee (9Network)

Cheap seats (network 10)

MOST POPULAR REALITY PROGRAM

The Block: Fans vs. Favorites (9Network)

See also  Jon and Kate Gosselin's sextuplets just turned 18 and we're feeling really old now

Celebrity Apprentice Australia (9Network)

I’m A Celebrity… Get Me Out Of Here (Network 10)

Married at First Sight (9Network)

MasterChef Australia (Network 10)

SAS Australia (Seven Network)

MOST POPULAR LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

Better Homes and Gardens (Seven Network)

Bondi Rescue (Network 10)

Gardening Australia (TAUT)

Like it or List it Australia (FOXTEL)

The living room (Network 10)

Travel guides (9Network)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – MOST POPULAR AUSTRALIAN ACTOR OR ACTRESS ON AN INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM

Angourie Rice (Easttown mare)

Jacki Weaver (yellow stone)

Murray Bartlett (The White Lotus)

Sarah Snook (Estate)

Troye Sivan (three months)

Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaids Tale)

AWARDS OF THE MOST REMARKABLE 2022

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – THE MOST OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES

Bump (Stan)

Love me (BINGE and FOXTEL)

RFDS (Seven Network)

The Newsreader (TAUT)

Wentworth – The Last Sentence (FOXTEL)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – MOST REMARKABLE MINI-SERIES OR TELEMOVIE

Fires (TAUT)

New Golden Mountain (SBS)

The End (FOXTEL)

The Tourist (Stan)

Unusual Suspects (SBS)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – BEST OUTSTANDING ACTOR

See also  Cirkus: Ranveer Singh-Rohit Shetty's film will be released at Christmas, see the first poster

Hugo Weaving (love me)

Jamie Dornan (The Tourist)

Richard Roxburgh (Fires)

Sam Reid (newsreader)

Scott Ryan (Mr. In-between)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – MOST OUTSTANDING ACTRESS

Anna Torv (newsreader)

Claudia Karvan (bump)

Deborah Mailman (Full Control)

Isla Fisher (Wolf Like Me)

Miranda Otto (Fires)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – MOST OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR

Colin Friels (Wakefield)

Damon Herriman (The Tourist)

Hugh Sheridan (Back to the rafters)

Matt Nable (Mr. In-Between)

William McInnes (newsreader)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – MOST OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Heather Mitchell (love me)

Katrina Milosevic (Wentworth – The Last Sentence)

Mabel Li (New Golden Mountain)

Noni Hazlehurst (The End)

Rachel Griffiths (Full Control)

MOST OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT OR COMEDY PROGRAM

Difficult Quiz (TAUT)

Lego Masters Australia (9Network)

Crazy as Hell by Shaun Micallef (TAUT)

The Masked Singer Australia Australia (Network 10)

The Voice Australia (Seven Network)

MOST EXCEPTIONAL REALITY PROGRAM

Beauty and the Geek (9Network)

Celebrity Apprentice Australia (9Network)

I’m a celebrity… Get me out of here! (Network 10)

MasterChef Australia (Network 10)

SAS Australia (Seven Network)

.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here